Supported by George Halls Cycle Centre

Round 9

RACE 1

Under 6

                   

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

1

Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC

110

50

1

2:02

       

2

Harrison Hill  

123

49

1

2:04

       

3

George Clark Welland Valley CC

103

48

1

2:16

       

4

Jefferson Tear  

124

47

1

2:21

       

5

Hannah  Henderson Welland Valley CC

101

46

1

2:22

       

6

Adam Claricoates Welland Valley CC

112

45

1

2:42

       

7

Lottie Perkins Welland Valley CC

105

44

1

2:49

       

8

Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC

107

43

1

2:58

       

9

Luke Perry Welland Valley CC

118

42

1

3:27

       

10

Maryke Tear  

125

41

1

3:37

       

11

Flori Switzer Welland Valley CC

109

40

1

3:40

       

12

Holly Clark Welland Valley CC

116

39

1

4:27

       

..

   

       

..

         

       

..

         

       
Under 8                    

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

1

George Timmins Welland Valley CC

204

50

2

2:57

1:23

1:34

   

2

Dom Switzer Welland Valley CC

213

49

2

3:17

1:29

1:48

   

3

Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC

215

48

2

3:18

1:35

1:43

   

4

Fay Garner Welland Valley CC

203

47

2

3:19

1:36

1:43

   

5

Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC

201

46

2

3:47

1:53

1:54

   

6

Hal Eastwood Welland Valley CC

211

45

2

3:55

2:04

1:51

   

7

Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC

202

44

2

4:10

1:58

2:11

   

8

Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC

209

43

2

4:14

2:04

2:10

   

9

Max Fletcher Welland Valley CC

223

42

2

4:17

2:05

2:11

   

10

Bethany Jackson Leicester Forest CC

234

41

2

4:31

2:12

2:19

   

11

Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC

207

40

2

4:46

2:19

2:27

   

12

Olivia Clifford Welland Valley CC

205

39

2

4:53

2:20

2:33

   

..

                   

..

                   

..

                   

DNF

Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC

233

38

           

..

         

       

..

         

       

..

         

       

Under 10

                   

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

1

Matt Garner Welland Valley CC

305

50

3

4:13

1:16

1:25

1:32

 

2

Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC

308

49

3

4:39

1:22

1:38

1:39

 

3

Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC

303

48

3

4:42

1:16

1:38

1:47

 

4

Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC

301

47

3

4:54

1:35

1:40

1:38

 

5

Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC

309

46

3

4:57

1:35

1:40

1:41

 

6

Eleanor Pate Welland Valley CC

334

45

3

5:27

1:42

1:50

1:55

raced as 413

7

Patrick Doherty Welland Valley CC

306

44

3

5:33

1:41

2:00

1:52

 

8

Rolph Eastwood Welland Valley CC

313

43

3

5:34

1:57

1:51

1:47

 

9

Ben Haines Welland Valley CC

311

42

3

5:46

1:52

1:56

1:58

 

10

Sam Chapman Welland Valley CC

332

41

3

6:09

2:00

2:05

2:05

 

11

Ben Brant Welland Valley CC

307

40

3

6:11

2:07

2:00

2:04

 

12

Will Perkins Welland Valley CC

310

39

3

6:11

2:06

1:59

2:06

 

13

Toby Fletcher Welland Valley CC

328

38

2

4:19

2:18

2:01

 

14

Liam Stanway Welland Valley CC

317

37

2

4:35

2:12

2:23

 

15

Josh Colotto Welland Valley CC

331

36

2

4:41

2:19

2:22

 

16

Eloise Perry Welland Valley CC

302

35

2

5:08

2:32

2:36

 

17

Sophie Ward Welland Valley CC

312

34

2

5:16

3:18

1:58

 

..

         

       

..

         

       

..

         

       

Under 12

                   

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

1

Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC

403

50

3

3:55

1:14

1:19

1:22

 

2

Henry Smith Welland Valley CC

402

49

3

5:14

1:35

1:48

1:51

 

3

Jade Mansfield Welland Valley CC

401

48

2

4:37

2:15

2:23

 

4

Rachel Quinney Welland Valley CC

407

47

2

4:39

2:20

2:19

 

..

         

 

..

                   

..

                   

Under 14

                   

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

1

Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC

502

50

3

4:16

1:19

1:29

1:28

 

2

Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC

504

49

3

4:44

1:26

1:35

1:44

 

 

RACE 2

Under 6

   

 

 

 

                 

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Harrison Hill  

123

50

2

4:22

2:02

2:20

           

2

Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC

110

49

2

4:25

2:14

2:11

           

3

George Clark Welland Valley CC

103

48

2

4:39

2:08

2:30

           

4

Jefferson Tear  

124

47

2

4:55

2:26

2:29

           

5

Hannah  Henderson Welland Valley CC

101

46

2

4:55

2:21

2:34

           

6

Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC

107

45

2

5:48

2:48

3:01

           

7

Lottie Perkins Welland Valley CC

105

44

2

6:26

3:19

3:08

           

8

Maryke Tear  

125

43

2

7:32

3:48

3:44

           

9

Flori Switzer Welland Valley CC

109

42

2

7:38

4:16

3:22

           

10

Adam Claricoates Welland Valley CC

112

41

2

7:45

3:01

4:43

           

11

Luke Perry Welland Valley CC

118

40

2

7:46

4:03

3:43

           

12

Holly Clark Welland Valley CC

116

39

1

7:26

7:26

           

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

Under 8

   

 

 

 

                 

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

George Timmins Welland Valley CC

204

50

5

8:10

1:22

1:35

1:47

1:44

1:42

     

2

Dom Switzer Welland Valley CC

213

49

5

9:07

1:40

1:46

1:52

1:57

1:53

     

3

Fay Garner Welland Valley CC

203

48

4

7:28

1:38

1:53

2:01

1:56

     

4

Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC

215

47

4

7:30

1:36

1:54

2:02

1:58

     

5

Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC

201

46

4

7:36

1:43

1:56

1:59

1:58

     

6

Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC

209

45

4

7:59

1:42

2:04

2:10

2:02

     

7

Hal Eastwood Welland Valley CC

211

44

4

8:00

1:50

2:00

2:06

2:03

     

8

Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC

233

43

4

8:20

1:46

2:09

2:20

2:04

     

9

Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC

202

42

4

8:44

2:03

2:15

2:14

2:12

     

10

Max Fletcher Welland Valley CC

223

41

4

9:14

2:11

2:15

2:22

2:26

     

11

Bethany Jackson Leicester Forest CC

234

40

4

9:18

2:11

2:18

2:21

2:28

     

12

Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC

207

39

3

7:44

2:28

2:43

2:32

     

13

Olivia Clifford Welland Valley CC

205

38

3

7:49

2:29

2:43

2:37

     

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

Under 10

   

 

 

 

                 

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Matt Garner Welland Valley CC

305

50

6

9:01

1:23

1:26

1:31

1:35

1:34

1:32

   

2

Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC

308

49

6

9:33

1:23

1:31

1:36

1:45

1:42

1:36

   

3

Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC

303

48

6

10:17

1:31

1:44

1:45

1:45

1:43

1:49

   

4

Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC

309

47

6

10:33

1:32

1:46

1:44

1:52

1:51

1:48

   

5

Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC

301

46

5

8:56

1:52

1:49

1:43

1:52

1:40

   

6

Eleanor Pate Welland Valley CC

334

45

5

9:49

2:04

1:57

1:57

1:58

1:53

raced as 413

7

Rolph Eastwood Welland Valley CC

313

44

5

9:51

1:55

2:01

2:01

1:58

1:56

   

8

Patrick Doherty Welland Valley CC

306

43

5

10:19

1:48

1:59

2:10

2:15

2:08

   

9

Sophie Ward Welland Valley CC

312

42

5

10:23

1:50

2:05

2:07

2:11

2:09

   

10

Ben Brant Welland Valley CC

307

41

5

10:25

1:54

2:08

2:07

2:10

2:07

   

11

Will Perkins Welland Valley CC

310

40

5

10:33

2:09

1:57

2:05

2:12

2:10

   

12

Sam Chapman Welland Valley CC

332

39

5

10:40

2:17

2:01

2:08

2:02

2:11

   

13

Ben Haines Welland Valley CC

311

38

5

11:06

2:17

2:10

2:10

2:02

2:28

   

14

Liam Stanway Welland Valley CC

317

37

4

9:31

2:17

2:18

2:37

2:19

   

15

Josh Colotto Welland Valley CC

331

36

4

10:28

2:13

2:35

3:03

2:37

   

16

Eloise Perry Welland Valley CC

302

35

4

11:04

2:34

2:45

2:47

2:57

   

17

Toby Fletcher Welland Valley CC

328

34

3

9:58

4:48

2:40

2:30

   

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

Under 12

   

 

 

 

                 

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC

403

50

8

11:43

1:23

1:27

1:27

1:23

1:29

1:31

1:32

1:30

2

Henry Smith Welland Valley CC

402

49

7

13:26

1:34

1:46

1:54

1:55

2:05

2:02

2:10

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

DNF

Jade Mansfield Welland Valley CC

401

48

                 

DNF

Rachael Quinney Welland Valley CC

407

48

                 

..

   

                 

Under 14

   

 

 

 

                 

Position

Name

Club / Sponsor

Rider Number

Points

Laps

Race Time

Lap Times

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC

502

50

8

12:11

1:22

1:28

1:29

1:28

1:35

1:38

1:35

1:35

2

Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC

504

49

8

13:31

1:22

1:43

1:41

1:48

1:41

1:51

1:34

1:51

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

..

   

                 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.